We are proud of our leadership in the KANSAS District and appreciate the time and talent these men and women devote to serving children and their communities.
  • Warren Eckelman
    GOVERNOR ELECT

    Name: Warren Eckelman
    Home club: Lawrence
  • Cindy Bender
    VICE GOVERNOR

    Name: Cindy Bender
    Home club: Ellsworth
  • Robert Maxwell
    PAST GOVERNOR

    Name: Robert Maxwell
    Home club: Topeka
  • Rusty Thomas
    SECRETARY

    Name: Rusty Thomas
    Home club: Lawrence
  • Doug Clark
    TREASURER

    Name: Doug Clark
    Home club: Sabetha
  • John Shields
    LT GOVERNOR - DIVISION 3

    Name: John Shields [Contact]
    Address:
    4 Brassie Dr
    Iola, KS, United States
    Phone: (816) 716-6482
    Home club: Iola
  • Jim Germann
    LT GOVERNOR - DIVISION 4

    Name: Jim Germann [Contact]
    Address:
    922 Sunrise Hill Dr
    Junction City, KS, United States
    Phone: (785) 210-7659
    Home club: Junction City, South
  • Bob Carson
    LT GOVERNOR - DIVISION 5

    Name: Bob Carson [Contact]
    Address:
    1101 Darlow Dr
    McPherson, KS, United States
    Phone: (620) 241-5899
    Home club: Mc Pherson
  • Robyn Voss
    LT GOVERNOR - DIVISION 7

    Name: Robyn Voss [Contact]
    Address:
    414 E 7th Ave
    Winfield, KS, United States
    Phone: (620) 229-9251
    Home club: Winfield Sunrisers
  • Ron Moser
    LT GOVERNOR - DIVISION 8

    Name: Ron Moser [Contact]
    Address:
    501 Terrace Dr
    Pratt, KS, United States
    Phone: (620) 388-0068
    Home club: Pratt
  • Wayne Dothage
    LT GOVERNOR - DIVISION 9

    Name: Wayne Dothage [Contact]
    Address:
    23303 W 90th St
    Lenexa, KS, United States
    Phone: (913) 732-6017
    Home club: Shawnee
Our Lieutenant Governors are an integral part of the success of our district:
Division 02 Thomas Koch Leavenworth
Division 03 John Shields Iola
Division 04 Joanna Schwartz Abilene
Division 05 Robert L Carson Mc Pherson
Division 06 Bruce J Givens El Dorado
Division 07 Robyn Voss Winfield Sunrisers
Division 08 Adam A Hewson
Division 09 Wayne L Dothage Shawnee
Division 10 Roger K Musgrove Meade
Division 11 Bette Snoddy Berryton
Division 12 Pamela R Nowak Russell Sunrise